Lindsey Nicole Pace
Lindsey N. Pace
Last updated: Oct 11, 2018

Lindsey N. Pace

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1215402763

Lindsey N. Pace PT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 617 East Riverside Drive Apartment 303 in St George, UT 84790. Can help patients with the following: Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprained Ankle. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215402763. Appointment can be made via the phone number (435) 673-4303. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Lindsey Nicole Pace, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lindsey N. Pace.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Lindsey N. Pace as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Select Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from Select Health
Select Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Med Benchmark Expanded Bronze Select Copay Plan HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Benchmark Expanded Bronze Standardized Plan HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Benchmark Gold Standardized Plan HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Benchmark Platinum HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Benchmark Platinum Standardized Plan HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Benchmark Silver 6000 Medical Deductible w/Vision HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Benchmark Silver Standardized Plan HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Med Gold 1500 Medical Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Benchmark Expanded Bronze Select Copay Plan HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Benchmark Gold Standardized Plan HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Benchmark Platinum HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Benchmark Platinum Standardized Plan HMO · Platinum Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Benchmark Silver 5900 Medical Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Benchmark Silver Standardized Plan HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Expanded Bronze 6900 Medical Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Gold 1500 Medical Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Value Silver 3000 Medical Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Lindsey N. Pace is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Affiliated practices

Fit Physical Therapy
340 Falcon Ridge Parkway
Mesquite, 89027 NV
(702) 346-3105

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 43 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Gail T. Rieffer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1380 East Medical Center Drive St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Gary Huntington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1054 East Riverside Drive Suite 201 St George, 84790, UT
Rhett Paul Farrer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1380 East Medical Center Drive St George, 84790, UT
Michael Locke Ettinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1380 East Medical Center Drive St George, 84790, UT
Troy Mikkelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1380 East Medical Center Drive Saint George, 84790, UT
Vance Lowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 652 South Medical Center Drive #Ll-10 St George, 84790, UT
Dr. Kameron Magnuson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1490 East Foremaster Drive Suite 110 St George, 84790, UT
Richard J. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 110 1490 East Foremaster Drive St George, 84790, UT
Katherine Green
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4554 East Inverness Avenue Suite C3 Mesa, 85206, AZ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Lindsey Nicole Pace treat?

Lindsey Nicole Pace provides treatment for Headache, Physical Rehabilitation, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Shoulder Bursitis, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does Lindsey Nicole Pace have affiliation with practices?

Lindsey Nicole Pace is affiliated with Fit Physical Therapy.

Where can you meet with Lindsey Nicole Pace?

Lindsey Nicole Pace's office is located at 617 East Riverside Drive Apartment 303 in St George, UT 84790.

Does Lindsey Nicole Pace accept insurance?

Lindsey Nicole Pace is listed in-network for 17 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Select Health. See the Marketplace plans section for details.